contemporary music
electroacoustic music
live electronics
video
animation
exhibition
22 September
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:00
DI-VISI
Maurizio Goina
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:12
Cracked Voices
Alejandro Montes de Oca
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:24
Narration
Andreas Diktyopoulos
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:26
Bein ha'Yisourim בין הייסורים (Among The Agony)
Gabriel Negrin
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:30
Pantomime
Sofia Gubaidulina
Giorgos Arnis, double bass / Panagiotis Giannakakis, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:42
Monologue
David Balasanyan
Alexandros Michailidis, clarinet
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:48
Guilt In Time Indefinite
Giannis Galitis
TerraEnsemble [Angelica Papanikolaou, piano / Alexandros Michailidis, clarinet / Maria Lantsinou, soprano]
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:56
Sonata
Sofia Gubaidulina
Giorgos Arnis, double bass
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:06
Phaistos' Disc
Evaggelia Velli – Kosma
Alexandros Theodorakopoulos, saxophone
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:13
Prayer
Katerina Tzedaki
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:26
LiPo
Theodore Lotis
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:33
Orpheus' Song Take Four
Markos Lekkas
::video::
work by
20:40
Even Such is Time
Effi Spyrou
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:43
Sequenza
Luciano Berio
Maira Milolidaki, soprano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:50
Sequenza
Luciano Berio
Katrin Zenz, flute
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:55
Density
Edgard Varese
Katrin Zenz, flute
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:59
Lettera Degli Antipodi Portata Dal Vento
Salvatore Sciarrino
Katrin Zenz, flute
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:06
Thorn
David Lang
Katrin Zenz, flute
::animation::
work by
21:11
Engine Angelic
Katerina Athanasopoulou
::animation::
work by
21:14
In Insomnia
José Ángel Alayón Dévora
::animation::
work by
21:19
Scissor's Stories II
Anna Ambariotou
::animation::
work by
21:24
Dreaming A Whole Life
Francisco Javier Ara Santos
::animation::
work by
21:28
The Diary
Aristotelis Armaos
::animation::
work by
21:31
Diva
Thomas Vallianatos
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:32
Ouverture Libanaise
Naji Hakim
Titos Gouvelis, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:43
Medea
Maria – Christina Krithara
Titos Gouvelis, piano / Maira Milolidaki, soprano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:59
Black Earth
Fazil Say
Angelica Papanikolaou, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:06
Music_For_One
John Cage
Katrin Zenz, flute
::animation::
work by
22:34
Garden
Pirjetta Brander
::animation::
work by
22:38
Bird Of Prey
Peter Budinsky
::animation::
work by
22:42
Zerotime
John Butler
::animation::
work by
22:45
A Meaningless Loop
Ali Cabbar
::animation::
work by
22:50
Noon: (the yellow wallpaper)
Jane Cheadle
::animation::
work by
22:52
TRAIN-A-MATION
Donald Daedalus
::animation::
work by
22:57
The Tannery
Iain Gardner
::animation::
work by
23:02
Creation of a Monster
Shlomit Ginton
::animation::
work by
23:06
Jump
Anitra Hamilton
::live electronics::
work by
performed by
23:07
Live Electronics Session
Yiorgis Sakellariou
Yιorgis Sakellariou, live electronics
23 September
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:00
Streetparade
Hermann Bühler
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:05
La promenade du dimanche
Pierre Boeswillwald
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:13
Quand Trois Poules vont au Champs
António de Sousa - Dias
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:18
Toys
Orestis Karamanlis
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:27
Syrinx
Claude Debussy
Natalia Gerakis, flute
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:30
Meditations
Minas Borboudakis
Natalia Gerakis, flute / Maria Aloupi, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:36
Suite In Old Style
Alfred Schnittke
Natalia Gerakis, flute / Maria Aloupi, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:47
HUNEM-IDUHEY
Iannis Xenakis
Tania Sikelianou, violin / Marina Kolovou, cello
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:49
Im Freundschaft
Karlheinz Stockhausen
Tania Sikelianou, violin / Marina Kolovou, cello
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:57
Duo
Zoltán Kodály
Tania Sikelianou, violin / Marina Kolovou, cello
::video::
work by
20:15
Conductor's Voice
Nina Pappa
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:25
Old School
Hervé Provini
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:30
Materialization
Stelios Giannoulakis
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:39
Contra
Dimitrios Bakas
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:44
ARDOR
Panayiotis Velianitis
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:58
Saturn
Alan Hovhanness
TerraEnsemble [Angelica Papanikolaou, piano / Alexandros Michailidis, clarinet / Maria Lantsinou, soprano]
::animation::
work by
21:16
Untitled
Mark Harasimowicz
::animation::
work by
21:18
New York-Where are the chocolate eggs?
Christopher Holloran & Andrea Zavala Folache
::animation::
work by
21:21
Warper's Gate
Sachiyo Honda
::animation::
work by
21:26
The Sewerboy
Ioanna Themeli
::animation::
work by
21:28
Implosion
George Theonas
::animation::
work by
21:30
Spellbound
Petra Innanen
::animation::
work by
21:32
Good Will
Hanne Ivars
::animation::
work by
21:34
Family History
Shelley Jordon
::animation::
work by
21:37
As it is now
Lesley Kaiser & Logan Austin
::animation::
work by
21:38
Chapter Nine. Ornamental Types
Eleni Kamma
::animation::
work by
21:42
My Room
Irini Karayiannopoulou
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:45
6 melodies
John Cage
Stefanos Nassos, piano / Tania Sikelianou, violin
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:59
Nocturne
John Cage
Stefanos Nassos, piano / Tania Sikelianou, violin
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:03
4 Nocturnes
George Crumb
Stefanos Nassos, piano / Tania Sikelianou, violin
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:12
Cello Σονάτα
Gyorgy Ligeti
Marina Kolovou, cello
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:20
Jatekok (selection)
Gyorgy Kurtag
Giorgos Konstantinou, piano / Maria Aloupi, piano
::animation::
work by
22:40
Lynx
Andreas Karaoulanis
::animation::
work by
22:45
Study for an end of the world v3: A monument to Jean Tinqely
Ioannis Karpouzis
::animation::
work by
22:47
Father and Sister
Soyeon Kim
::animation::
work by
22:52
Timbre
Anna Kleberg
::animation::
work by
22:53
White Tape
Michal & Uri Kranot
::animation::
work by
22:55
Lilly's Dress
Paraskevi Koutsoumani
::animation::
work by
22:58
To Know, And Yet To Love; To Lose, And Yet To Have
Kohila Kurunathan
::animation::
work by
23:03
Les Yeux de Natalie Jacar
Eleni Konstantinidi
::animation::
work by
23:04
Underground
Audrey Lam
::animation::
work by
23:08
Regeneration
Eric Leiser
::electroacoustic music::
work by
23:11
Visages Peint Dans Les Opéra De Pékin II
Zhang Xiaofu
::electroacoustic music::
work by
23:24
Le Chant Intérieur
Zhang Xiaofu
::electroacoustic music::
work by
23:37
Nuo Rilang
Zhang Xiaofu
25 September – 11 October
::group exhibition::
works by
Returning from Utopia - New Reality

Curator: Giorgos Tserionis
Participating Artists: Vanessa Anastasopoulou, Annita Argyroiliopoulou, Andreas Voussouras, Konstantina Katrakazou, Yannis Kondaratos, Anna Maneta, Eva Marathaki, Nikos Palaiologos, Aliki Pappa, Konstantinos Patsios, Angela Svoronou, Nikos Sepetzoglou, Anneta Spanoudaki, Leondios Toubouris, Kostas Tsolis, Olga Tzimou, Giorgos Tserionis, Dionysis Christofilogiannis
13 October
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:00
La Métamorphose D’ un Depart
Eric Mulard
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:10
The Match
Akis Daoutis
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:11
REZYCLUS
Petra Ronne
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:16
Theorie du context
Nikolas Valsamakis
::video::
work by
19:21
Great Incorrect Vanity I
Evi Kalessis
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:26
Sonata
Robert Muczynski
Amalia Kountouri, flute / Myrto Akrivou, piano
::video::
work by
19:41
ENA
Kyriaki Goni
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:47
Sonata
Samuel Zyman
Amalia Kountouri, flute / Myrto Akrivou, piano
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:02
Les Barricades Mystérieuses
António Ferreira
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:06
Danaide
Andreas Mniestris (sound), Christina Mitsani (video)
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:15
Duels
Vassilis Roupas
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:27
Magic
Panayiotis Kokoras
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:37
Variations
Aaron Copland
Stefanos Nassos, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:48
3 Klavierstuecke op. 11
Arnold Schoenberg
Stefanos Nassos, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:02
Sonata n. 5
Alexander Scriabin
Stefanos Nassos, piano
::animation::
work by
21:13
What Echoes Back From The World's Forests?
Rita Leppiniemi
::animation::
work by
21:16
Feel Fully Charged
Maria Lianou
::animation::
work by
21:17
Cattle Call
Mike Maryniuk & Matthew Rankin
::animation::
work by
21:20
Hidden Pleasures
Dimitris Mavrogiannidis (Dimos)
::animation::
work by
21:22
The grasp hand and walking method
Megan and Murray McMillan
::animation::
work by
21:23
Life Tastes Good
Jonathan Monaghan
::animation::
work by
21:26
Illustrated City
Myrmigi design house
::animation::
work by
21:27
The Greek Crisis Explained' Trilogy
NOMINT
::animation::
work by
21:30
The Last Dance
Eva Olsson
::animation::
work by
21:31
Lena Platonos: Date
Petros Papadopoulos & Zina Papadopoulou (ovalimage)
::animation::
work by
21:34
Modern life 124
Kostas Peppas
::animation::
work by
21:37
The World Upside Down
Marcella Piccinini
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:41
Escenas del Sur
Efrain Oscher
Yiorgos Arnis, Double Bass / Antonis Manias, viola
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:51
Place ERRE
Thomas Sliomis
Lefki Kolovou, violoncello
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:01
Press Release
David Lang
Krista Martynes, clarinet
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:06
Sonata
Edison Denisov
Krista Martynes, clarinet
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:12
Tre Studi
Giacinto Scelsi
Krista Martynes, clarinet
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:17
Mandragore
Tristan Murail
Maria Aloupi, piano
::animation::
work by
22:25
Traffic Makes Traffic
David Pierce
::animation::
work by
22:27
Anemic eye
Charalampos Politakis
::animation::
work by
22:29
Roots
Mariagrazia Pontorno
::animation::
work by
22:32
The Bright Side
Thanassis Radoglou
::animation::
work by
22:33
Abandoned Dog
Marco Raparelli
::animation::
work by
22:37
Triptych: Breaths, Healing, Half-Half
Janis Rafailidou
::animation::
work by
22:38
When we are in Heaven
Daniela Risch
::animation::
work by
22:42
Settling in
Vappu Rossi
::animation::
work by
22:43
Che Vuoi?
Marina Roy
::animation::
work by
22:48
Scarf
Mikio Saito
::animation::
work by
22:49
Shower
Kriss Salmanis
::animation::
work by
22:50
Wool and Water
Michele Santini (LEMEH 42)
::animation::
work by
22:53
Feeders
Pavel Soukup
::live electronics::
work by
performed by
22:56
Live Electronics Session
Awkward Family Photos
Kyriakos Tsoukalas, Orestis Plakias, Nikos Palamaris, Tasos Lizos
::live electronics::
work by
23:36
Live Electronics Session
Stelios Giannoulakis
14 October
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:00
Lamento Elettronico
Alexandros Georgiadis
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:15
Wandering Mind
Thanasis Epitidios
::electroacoustic music::
work by
19:25
Amo La Noche Mistica Et Inexplicable
Stelios Zoumadakis
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:30
3 Pieces
Constantine Lignos
Stathis Mavromatis / Christina Panteli, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:38
Facades
Philip Glass
Stathis Mavromatis / Christina Panteli, piano
::video::
work by
19:46
Antivainin
Effi Spyrou
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:49
The Owl And The Pussycat
Margaret Ruthven Lang
Anastasia Kotsali, soprano / Michalis Papapetrou, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:52
Mr and Mrs Discobolos (extract)
Peter Westergaard
Anastasia Kotsali, soprano / Michalis Papapetrou, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
19:59
The Story Of The Yongly Bongly Bo
Virgil Thompson
Anastasia Kotsali, soprano / Michalis Papapetrou, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:02
The Owl And The Pussycat
Freddie Hill
Anastasia Kotsali, soprano / Dimitris Tigas, double bass
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:05
The Owl And The Pussycat
Igor Stravinsky
Anastasia Kotsali, soprano / Dimitris Tigas, double bass
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:08
Parade
Erik Satie
Christos Sakellaridis, piano / Beata Pincetic, piano
::video::
work by
20:20
Levels of Disturbance
Jenny Marketou
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:35
From Rake's Progress Baba's Aria
Igor Stravinsky
Christos Sakellaridis, piano / Miranta Makrynioti, mezzo
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:39
Don Quichotte a Dulcinee
Maurice Ravel
Christos Sakellaridis, piano / Christos Priftis, barytone
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
20:46
Melodies
Claude Debussy
Christos Sakellaridis, piano / Christos Priftis, barytone
::electroacoustic music::
work by
20:53
Bee
Apostolos Loufopoulos
::electroacoustic music::
work by
21:06
Granatum
Nikos Stavropoulos
::animation::
work by
21:14
The House
Aggelos Spartalis
::animation::
work by
21:19
Road Weepers
Heidi Stokes
::animation::
work by
21:22
Brickloader
Miha Subic
::animation::
work by
21:24
Lost and found
Boris Sverlow
::animation::
work by
21:26
DAPHNE 2.0
Francesca Talenti & Mark Russo
::animation::
work by
21:29
Private Culture
Giorgos Tserionis
::animation::
work by
21:33
ΑΝΙΜΑΤΙΟΝ 3
Aggeliki Tsombanelli
::animation::
work by
21:35
Glu
Catharina Van Eetvelde
::animation::
work by
21:38
Geometry and Animals
Stela Vula
::animation::
work by
21:41
Aphasia Fortuna
Danny Warner
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:42
Neb Ankh
Zad Moultaka
Angelica Cathariou, mezzo-soprano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
21:53
Rasna
François-Bernard Mâche
Angelica Cathariou, mezzo-soprano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:00
Nocturne
Iossif Valette
Dionyssis Mallouhos, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:04
La Dona Ideale / Folk Songs
Luciano Berio
Angelica Cathariou, mezzo-soprano / Dionyssis Mallouhos, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:07
Ballo / Folk Songs
Luciano Berio
Angelica Cathariou, mezzo-soprano / Dionyssis Mallouhos, piano
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:10
Praying Mantis
George Koumendakis
Maria Aloupi, piano
::video::
work by
22:12
Bed-Line
Effi Spyrou
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:13
New work
Aris Karastathis
Iwona Glinka, flute
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:18
112 Iphigenia for amplified flute
Dominik Karski
Iwona Glinka, flute
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:20
Aquarel III
Wilfired Westerlinck
Iwona Glinka, flute
::contemporary music::
work by
performed by
22:26
it from bit
Dimitris Sykias
Iwona Glinka, flute
::animation::
work by
22:34
Cry me a river
Cecilia Westerberg
::animation::
work by
22:38
75% Pal Bars Horse
Tina Willgren
::animation::
work by
22:40
Kettle Spirits
Hans de Wolf
::animation::
work by
22:41
Aquarium Dream
Juan Camilo Fonnegra
::animation::
work by
22:43
Tad's Nest
Petra Freeman
::animation::
work by
22:48
Panspermia
Angeliki Chatzitheodorou
::animation::
work by
22:53
Before the Rain
Yang Yongliang
::animation::
work by
22:57
Thoughts are Free
Urte Zintler
::electroacoustic music::
work by
23:02
Glass Body
Karin Wetzel
::electroacoustic music::
work by
23:13
Nothing?
Marek Choloniewski